Local Organizing Committee

Tomi Medved

Conference Chair

Edin Lakić

Vice-chair

Jan Jeriha

Technical Chair

Chloe Fournely

Publications Chair

Matej Pečjak

Special Sessions and Panels Chair

Tamara Smolej

Public Relations

Steering committe

SEE MORE

Julián Barquín (Endesa, Spain)

Ronnie Belmans (K.U. Leuven, Belgium)

Marko Delimar (University of Zagreb, Croatia)

Jean-Michel Glachant (FSR and Loyola Chair, Italy)

Andrej F. Gubina (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)

Mohammad Reza Hesamzadeh (KTH, Sweden)

Władysław Mielczarski (TU Lodz, Poland)

Dominik Möst (TU Dresden, Germany)

João Tomé Saraiva (University of Porto, Portugal)

Jorge Sousa (ISEL & INESC-ID, Portugal)

Michał Wierzbowski (TU Lodz, Poland)

Tomi Medved (University of Ljubljana, Slovenia)

Scientific committee

SEE MORE

Erik Delarue (KU Leuven, Belgium)

Senad Huseinbegovic (University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Selma Hanjalic (University of Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Pablo Cuervo Franco (University of Brasilia/Campus Universitário, Asa Norte, Faculdade de Tecnologia – FT Brazil

Goran Knezevic (Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Computer Science and Information Technology, University of Osijek, Croatia)

Zvonimir Klaic (Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Computer Science and Information Technology, University of Osijek, Croatia)

Danijel Topic (Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Computer Science and Information Technology, University of Osijek, Croatia)

Igor Kuzle (Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, University of Zagreb, Croatia)

Damir Jakus (Fakultet elektrotehnike, strojarstva i brodogradnje Split, Croatia)

Tomislav Capuder (Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, University of Zagreb, Croatia)

Hrvoje Pandzic (Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing, University of Zagreb, Croatia)

Hannelle Holtinten (VTT Technical Research Center of Finalnd)

Olivier Massol (IFP School France)

Yannick Perez (CentraleSupélec and Université Paris-Sud France)

Philipp Hauser (TU Dresden, Germany)

Patrick Jochem Karlsruhe (Institute of Technology (KIT), Germany)

Sebastian Lehnhoff (OFFIS – Institute for Information Technology, Germany)

Christoph Mayer (OFFIS – Institute for Information Technology, Germany)

Mathias Uslar (OFFIS Germany)

Marta Chinnici (ENEA Italy)

Luigi Grossi (University of Verona, Italy)

Arturo Lorenzoni (University of Padova, Italy)

Gianluigi Migliavacca (RSE S.p.A. Italy)

Alessandro Sapio (Parthenope University of Naples, Italy)

Federico Silvestro (University of Genova, Italy)

Maria Valenti (ENEA – Italian National Agency for New Technologies, Italy)

Anna Mutule (Institute of Physical Energetics, Latvia)

Irina Oleinikova (Institute of Physical Energetics (IPE), Latvia)

Machiel Mulder (University of Groningen, Netherlands)

Ivan Diaz-Rainey (University of Otago, New Zealand)

Nils-Henrik von der Fehr (University of Oslo, Norway)

Fred Espen Benth (University of Oslo, Norway)

Wladyslaw Mielczarski Lodz (University of Technology Poland)

João Catalão (Faculty of Engineering of the University of Porto (FEUP), Portugal)

Jose Nuno Fidalgo (FEUP/DEEC & INESC TEC, Portugal)

Joao Lagarto (Lisbon Engineering Superior Institute (ISEL), Portugal)

Fernando Maciel Barbosa (FEUP and INESC TEC, Portugal)

João Saraiva (INESC Portugal)

Zita Vale (ISEP; Polytechnic of Porto, Portugal)

Jose Villar (INES TEC Portugal)

Vladimir Katic (University of Novi Sad, Serbia)

Predrag Stefanov (University of Belgrade, School of Electrical Engineering, Serbia)

Jovancho Grozdanovski (University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Slovenia

Edin Lakić (University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Slovenia)

Andrej Gubina (University of Ljubljana, Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Slovenia)

Juan Ignacio Perez Diaz (Technical University of Madrid, Spain)

Francisco Ramos (Real Universidad de La Laguna, Spain)

Richard Scharff (Vattenfall Sweden)